Programme 2021

Thursday: May 6, 2021

10:00 (EST)

Day 1: Introduction & Virtual Meeting Objectives
John Gribben

10:10 -11:30

Session I:  T Cell Lymphoma

Chairs: Laurence de Leval & Francine Foss

  • EBV-associated lymphoproliferations:
    • Pathobiology and Spectrum; Elaine Jaffe
    • T-Cell lymphoproliferations; Olivier Tournilhac
  • Biology clinics and management of breast implant-associated ALCLs
    • Introduction to BIA-ALCL – pathology and genetics; Laurence de Leval
    • experience from Australia; Miles Prince
    • experience from USA; Neha Mehta-Shah
  •  Update and perspectives for epigenetic modifier therapy in PTCLs; Lorenzo Falchi

Roundtable discussion

 

11:30 - 1:00

Session II: Immunotherapy/Microenvironment

Chairs: David Maloney & Stephen Ansell

  • Targeting the Immune Microenvironment; Massimo Di Nicola
  • Microenvironment in FL pathogenesis and therapy; Patricia Pérez Galán
  • CBT in specific lymphoma subtypes; Stephen Ansell
  • ROR1 CARs and the tumour microenvironment; Stan Riddell
  • IMIDS in combination; Francisco J. Hernandez-Ilizaliturri
  • Checkpoint Inhibitors; Scott J. Rodig

Roundtable discussion

 

1:00

End Day 1: Roundup of Day 1:
John Gribben, David Maloney, Laurence De Leval, Stephen Ansell, Francine Foss

Friday: May 7, 2021

10:00 - 10:10

Day 2: Introduction
John Gribben

10:10-11:20

Session III: Mantle Cell Lymphoma

Chair: Elaine Jaffe 

  • Introduction; Elaine Jaffe
  • Keynote Speaker; Elias Campo

Roundtable Discussion: Elaine Jaffe, Elias Campo, Mark Roschewski,  Stefania Pittaluga

 

11:20-1:15

Session IV: Novel Therapies Part I

Chairs: Laurie Sehn & Franck Morschhauser

  • ADCs:
    • Polatuzumab vedotin; Laurie Sehn
    • ADCT301 camidanlumab tesirine; Graham Collins
  • CD20/CD3 bispecific antibodies: How to choose?
    • Mosunetuzumab; Stephen Schuster
    • CD20 TCB; Franck Morschhauser
    • REGN1979; Rajat Bannerji
    • DuoBody-CD3xCD20 (Epcoritamab); Martin Hutchings
  • Oral PI3K delta (δ) inhibitors in lymphoma; Jennifer Brown

Roundtable Discussion

 

1:15

End Day 2: Roundup of Day 2:
John Gribben, Laurie Sehn, Franck Morschhauser, Elias Campo

Saturday: May 8, 2021

10:00 - 10:10

Day 3: Introduction
John Gribben

10:10 - 12:00

Session V: Novel Therapies Part II

Chairs: Gilles Salles & Sonali Smith

  • Novel BTK inhibitors: how to choose?
    • Zanubrutinib; Ian Flinn
    • Acalabrutinib; Tom Witzig
    • Loxo-305; Chan Cheah
    • Tirabrutinib; Gilles Salles
    • Ibrutinib combinations; Paolo Ghia
  • SINE inhibitors: Selinexor; John Kuruvilla
  • Tafasitamab (MOR208) in DLBCL; Gilles Salles

Roundtable Discussion

 

12:00 - 1:45

Session VI: T-cell Therapies for Lymphoma

Chairs: Cath Bollard & Jeremy Abramson

  • CD19-CAR- T cells:
    • Lisocabtagene maraleucel (liso-cel) in DLBCL; Jeremy Abramson
    • Axicabtagene ciloleucel (axi-cel) in DLBCL; Sattva S. Neelapu
    • Tisagenlecleucel in DLBCL; Elise Chong
  • CD30-CAR T cells; Barbara Savoldo
  • CD5 and/or 7 CAR T cells; Max Mamomkin
  • Antigen-specific T cell Overview; Cath Bollard
  • Third party EBV T cells; Susan Prockop

Roundtable Discussion

1:45

End Day 3: Virtual Meeting Summary & Conclusions
iwNHL Scientific Committee      

© 2014 - 2021 World Health Communications Ltd

Media Partner:

Meeting Organizers: